Jump to content

Welcome to NulledBlog
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. If you already have an account, login here - otherwise create an account for free today!
Photo

Cant see 10% of SentryMBA window?


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1
neMMezis

  • Offline
  • SentryMBA

  • Posts:
    526
    Reputation:
    150
    Joined:
    16 Mar, 2015

Soo yeah...

I don't see the right ide of my sentry.

Anyone knows how to fix this?

fiiBTOU.png


  • 0

#2
shadyspop

  • Offline
  • 4:20pm

  • Posts:
    169
    Reputation:
    24
    Joined:
    24 Sep, 2015

Kappa


  • -1

#3
shadyspop

  • Offline
  • 4:20pm

  • Posts:
    169
    Reputation:
    24
    Joined:
    24 Sep, 2015

Soo yeah...

I don't see the right ide of my sentry.

Anyone knows how to fix this?

fiiBTOU.png

just get another copy of sentry and copy all the other files from this one to the other  :pepe:


  • 0

#4
neMMezis

  • Offline
  • SentryMBA

  • Posts:
    526
    Reputation:
    150
    Joined:
    16 Mar, 2015

just get another copy of sentry and copy all the other files from this one to the other  :pepe:

Had like 3 diff versions, all the same problem


  • 0

#5
shadyspop

  • Offline
  • 4:20pm

  • Posts:
    169
    Reputation:
    24
    Joined:
    24 Sep, 2015

Had like 3 diff versions, all the same problem

right click>properties>compatibility>run in 640x480

apply then ok

run sentry (your res will change dont freak out) then close it afterwards then do the same as above but uncheck the run in 640, idk if thats gona work just give it a try


  • 0

#6
neMMezis

  • Offline
  • SentryMBA

  • Posts:
    526
    Reputation:
    150
    Joined:
    16 Mar, 2015

right click>properties>compatibility>run in 640x480

apply then ok

run sentry (your res will change dont freak out) then close it afterwards then do the same as above but uncheck the run in 640, idk if thats gona work just give it a try

Didin't help


  • 0


0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users